We collected and published all tender notices under the category Unusable Goods/Machinery from different departments, divisions and ministries of Bangladesh is published on this page.
1. Tender ID 1632447(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of Scrap iron, Waste cast iron/waste, Waste motor rotor-05, Waste stainless steel, Waste aluminum-200 kg, Waste ferrous light crap (various types of drum sheets, light pipes, channels, rusty angles)-20,Waste empty oil drums, Waste empty plastic drums, Waste batteries, Waste 02 volt batteries-25 pieces, Old telephone sets, Waste copper wire-02, Waste brush materials , Waste GI wire-02, Waste plastic wire, Waste dryer skin, Waste old book bindings, Waste abandoned electrical transformer, Steel War Rope
Caller District
: Rangamati
Closing date
: Oct 27, 2026
2. Tender ID 1632206(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of Seized and confiscated auctionable goods.
Caller District
: Rangpur
Closing date
: Sep 15, 2026
3. Tender ID 1631885(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of Extra Machine Scrap and Others Scrap 1075.33 M.Ton.
Caller District
: Narsingdi
Closing date
: Sep 16, 2026
4. Tender ID 1630848(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of RST, fire pickup, useless spare parts and old goods of the fire service branch race mounted portal cranes, cranes forklifts, trailers, security boats, ship engines etc
Caller District
: Chattogram
Closing date
: Sep 30, 2026
5. Tender ID 1630701(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of Unusable goods (Cranes, crane spare parts, forklifts, tires-batteries, meter spare parts, empty tanks of distribution transformers, wire-connector-grips, shipping containers, tin-window grilles, storage bins, OCR, OCR spare parts, CT, transformer spare parts, hardware items and other goods).
Caller District
: Khulna
Closing date
: Sep 28, 2026
6. Tender ID 1630169(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of OTR/Obsolete/Unusable Goods (Piston, Linear, Hydraulic Oil, MS Plat/Floater, Connecting Rod, Nut-Bolt, Propeller, Fired Mobil/Gear Oil, FS Wire, Battery, Plastic Pipe, MS Pipe Steel, Escavator Bucket, MS Chain, Rubber Hose Pipe, Compressor, Crank Shaft, Tarbocharger, Band Pipe, Spare Parts (Piston Ring, Bearing, Thrust Bearing, Bush/Cutlass Bush/Gun Metal Bush, Circuit Breaker/Control Circuit, Auto Timer etc.), Staffa Motor, Lube Oil Cooler, Television, Various Goods with Engine).
Caller District
: Dhaka
Closing date
: Sep 14, 2026
7. Tender ID 1629710(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of Condemned Useless Goods.
Caller District
: Dhaka
Closing date
: Sep 10, 2026
8. Tender ID 1629675(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sale of stored goods/held goods.
Caller District
: Dhaka
Closing date
: Sep 10, 2026
9. Tender ID 1629550(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of inventoried and valued installations, machinery, equipment and other goods
Caller District
: Cumilla
Closing date
: Oct 08, 2026
10. Tender ID 1628912(Local)View: 0
Name of Work
: Sales of Unusable & Old 127 Sets/52.664.36 kg of Machinery.
Caller District
: Chattogram
Closing date
: Sep 08, 2026